Support Staff

Main Office & Reception Team

Ms K Truscott

PA to Headteacher and Office Manager

Mrs L Blofeld

Administrative Assistant

Mrs J Chapman

Office Administrator

Mrs S Snowdon

Office Administrator

Human Resources & Finance Team

Mrs S Birchall

Director of Business and Outreach

Mrs A Pardoe

Finance Assistant

Mrs A Pickering

Finance Officer

Mrs S Sprinz

Human Resources Officer

MIS Team, Attendance & Cover

Mrs S Thetford

MIS Manager

Mr J Osmond

Deputy MIS Manager

Mrs P Alexander

Admissions & Data Officer

Miss J Hudson

Exams and MIS Assistant 

Mr A Janekeh

Cover Supervisor

Miss K Preston

Cover Supervisor

Mrs V Ramos- Fraille

Cover Supervisor 

Mrs E Stock

Attendance Officer

ICT Team

Mr R Distefano

ICT Network Manager

Mrs K Barker

Senior ICT Technician

Mr G Thompson

ICT Technician

Guidance Managers

Miss S Taylor

Guidance Manager - Year 7

Mrs S Newlyn

Guidance Manager - Year 8

Miss H Simpson

Guidance Manager - Year 9

Mrs S Evans

Guidance Manager - Year 10

Mrs M Richardson

(Lead) Guidance Manager - Year 11

SEN & SRP Support

Mrs B Bath

Wellbeing Hub Lead

Mrs H Butlin

Administration Coordinator - SRP

Mrs L Leat

Learning Hub Lead

Mrs C Randall

SEN Administrator

Technicians

Mr R Birch

Design & Technology Technician

Ms E Dijsselbloem

Science Technician

Mrs D Jones

Senior Science Technician

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Jones

Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Robinson

Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Austin

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Bartholomew

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Bennie

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Cates

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss J Cole

Literacy Teaching Assistant

Mrs Y Devine

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Dyer

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Elsayed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Fisher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Greaves

Teaching Assistant

Mr G Hammell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hills

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hustwayte

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Kay

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Kean

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Kelly

Literacy Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Kroon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Livermore

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lope Hu

Teaching Assistant

Miss V McIntyre

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J McGill

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs A Paine

Teaching Assistant

Miss G Preece

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Rees

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Riches

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rowe

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Sanger

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Swan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Tschorn

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Turner

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Waghorn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Whitfield

Teaching Assistant

One to Few Tutors

Mr T Nichols

1:1 Teacher

Mr P Warnes

One to Few Tutor

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs N Cripps

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss C Baker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss K Ion

Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss A Stocker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs D Viegas

Midday Meals Supervisor

Sixth Form & Careers Team

Miss C Barnes

Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Mrs L Alexander

Careers Adviser KS5

Mrs H Cable

KS5 Excellence for All / Careers Lead

Mrs P McCarthy

Key Stage 5 Guidance Manager

Miss A Willis

Careers Adviser KS4

Other Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs A Aylward

Internal Verifier - Casual

Mrs C Sherry

Learning Resources Manager

Mr M Squires

Minibus Driver - Casual